Monday, May 17, 2010

♥♥♥ GETTING TO KNOW EACH OTHER! ♥♥♥

It's my first time to be tagged. I think its a cool way to keep blogging. ^__^
Anyway, here are the rules:
  • Create a New Blog Post.
  • Paste these instructions in the body of the note, type your title as "Getting to Know Each Other!"
  • Tag as many people as you like.
  • Don't forget to link the person who has given you the award.
  • Contact the bloggers to let them know they've been tagged.

Here are my answers:

1. What time did you get up this morning? 5:00 AM… I had to do my Honey’s sister’s make-up and hair because she’ll have her defense. ^__^ 2. How do you like your steak? Well done! 3. What was the last film you saw at the cinema? Hmmm… Transformers 2! We don't have time to watch movies. 4. What is your favorite TV show? I don’t watch TV shows that much these days… I’m too busy to do so… 5. If you could live anywhere in the world where would it be? Anywhere with my Honey! But If I have to choose one, I’d like to live in… Korea! ^__^ 6. What did you have for breakfast? I had chicken noodles and pandesal… =) 7. What is your favorite cuisine? Filipino, Korean, American and a little Japanese 8. What foods do you dislike? Chinese food and greasy and fatty foods! 9. Favorite place to eat? Sbarro! Happy Six Days (Korean Resto near Astoria)! Jollibee! McDonalds… Many more… hehehe… 10. Favorite dressing? Depends on what kind of salad… 11. What kind of vehicle do you drive? I don’t drive, I don’t have a car yet… ehehehe… 12. What are your favorite clothes? Jeans, dresses, blouses and shirts… Lately, I had been wearing mini-skirts and shorts to work… 13. Where would you visit if you had the chance? South Korea. I want to visit my students. 14. Cup 1/2 empty or 1/2 full? Empty! Hahaha! - Seriously, Half Full! 15. Where would you want to retire? “Retire”? I don’t get this… (I’m an English teacher, the thought is “vague”. Hahaha!) but if what you mean by this is “to stop working”, I’d like to retire here in the Philippines with my future hubby. =) 16. Favorite time of day? Morning because it’s not that hot but I really like the whole day. ^__^ 17. Where were you born? Quezon City 18. What is your favorite sport to watch? I’m not sporty, my mom is sportier than me… hehehe… 19. Who do you think will not tag you back? I don’t know…! 20. Person you expect to tag you back first? I don’t know either… hehehe… 21. Who are you most curious about their responses to this? All of them, of course! ^__^ 22. Bird watcher? Sometimes! 23. Are you a morning person or a night person? All-Day person… hahaha! (I used to be morning person but my body clock changed when we transferred to the PM shift.) 24. Do you have any pets? Yep! I have one mini pinscher, Woody and a Shih Apso (a hybrid of Shih Tzu and Lhasa Apso), Aki ^__^

25. Any new and exciting news you'd like to share? Yes! I’d been to Laguna with my college schoolmates (Honey’s batchmates) and had a great time with them! I’d be blogging about this, actually. Watch out! ^__^ 26. What did you want to be when you were little? A lot! I used to dream of becoming a doctor, a make-up artist (which, I think, was likely… hahaha!), an artist (celebrity and media) and of course, a teacher. 27. What is your best childhood memory? Well… I think when my family was still intact…=’’’( 28. Are you a cat or dog person? Dog person

29. Are you married? Not yet. But soon will be. ^__^

30. Always wear your seat belt? No seatbelt because no car. Hahaha! I usually don’t sit beside the driver when I take the taxi. 31. Been in a car accident? Minor only. 32. Any pet peeves? Hmmm… not being prepared for something… and people who pretend that they are socialites… 33. Favorite Pizza Toppings? Pepperoni, meat and bacon 34. Favorite Flower? Roses (I love flowers but roses are on top of the list!) 35. Favorite ice cream? Strawberry flavored Ice cream 36. Favorite fast food restaurant? Same as above! ^__^

37. How many times did you fail your driver's test? I haven’t taken the driver’s test. 38. From whom did you get your last email? Facebook notice! Hahaha! Seriously, from Nikki.

39. Which store would you choose to max out your credit card? No credit card. But if I do, I’d buy beauty products, things around the house laptop, cameras and lots of food! ^__^ 40. Do anything spontaneous lately? Yep! Just did! =D 41. Like your job? Of course! I love it! 42. Broccoli? I love! Especially when I mix it on my Tuna Fettuccine! 43. What was your favorite vacation? Puerto Galera! That was when I went camping with my cousins. =) 44. Last person you went out to dinner with? My Honey and my sisters. ^__^

45. What are you listening to right now? Run, Devil, Run by SNSD 46. What is your favorite color? Pink! ^__^ 47. How many tattoos do you have? I don’t have tattoos. I don’t like putting on tattoos.

48. How many are you tagging for this quiz? I’m not sure yet. 49. What time did you finish this quiz? 7:12 PM 50. Coffee drinker? Yes. But I don’t drink coffee often because I sometimes palpitate.

I'm gonna tag these cool bloggers now:

Rhian

Eki

Aeri

Cinthia

Nikki

Jen

Fuzkittie

Rachel

Susie

LadyDanger

Laura

Littomokaa

CoLine

Bec

Oh well... I hope you enjoyed reading this entry! ^__^

Keep the fun rolling! ^__^

4 comments:

fuzkittie said...

Thank u for the fun tag!

angelamhiere said...

No problem! ^__^

Thanks for the comment! (Awww... I'm getting inspired to write again! ^__^

Cinthia Truong said...

Thanks for the tag dear!

You used to teach in Korea? My friend is currently teaching there. I'm so jealous!

angelamhiere said...

Nope... I don't use to work there... I work in the Philippines... I teach online. =)

I'll post some recordings/pics next time...

There was an error in this gadget
View My Stats